Day 49 – Thinspiration


2016-05-01 18.47.19

Surprisingly enough, despite the fact that I had 3 slices of pizza and a cupcake yesterday, as well as didn’t weight until 5pm after eating all my meals for the day (when I normally weigh myself in the morning), I somehow managed to lose 0.6lbs.  While it’s not much of a loss this week, I was totally expecting to have gained weight.  Maybe had I not eaten crazy last night and then weighed at the same time that I normally do on Sundays I could have actually managed to be in the 260s.  At least I hit my goal of 272lbs for this week.  7 weeks down and I’m still fighting through this even though there have been times when I’ve thought it was all pointless.

My goal for next Sunday is to be out of the 270s.  Tomorrow starts off with Legs and Core for my strength training.  I didn’t get any walking done this weekend while I was out of town so cardio will be pushed to the max this week.  I’m hoping to not only do my 50min walks in the morning, along with my ST, and also do at least 30mins in the evening.

I’ve slept like shit the whole weekend and I am soooo looking forward to going to bed at 8PM.  4AM is going to come rather quickly I do believe.

Week Two percentage loss for my cousin’s WL Challenge:

Week 1: (5.0/277.6)*100 = 1.80%
Week 2: (5.6/277.6)*100 = 2.02%

Advertisements

One thought on “Day 49 – Thinspiration

  1. I can’t wait to see you make that goal!! You are doing awesome. I ate poorly this weekend, ugh….Hoping I still make my goal for this week! Don’t give up! Even when it seems pointless – even if you’re stuck at a certain weight, you’re still making progress. You’re still strengthening your cardiovascular system. You’re still bettering yourself 🙂

    Like

Wha'cha wanna say??

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s